US Open - Men's Singles September 2
17:30   Grigor Dimitrov
  Gael Monfils
17:30   Marin Cilic
  Gilles Simon
19:45   Tomas Berdych
  Dominic Thiem
23:00   Roberto Bautista
  Roger Federer
US Open - Women's Singles September 2
16:00   Belinda Bencic
  Shuai Peng
September 3
01:15   Caroline Wozniacki
  Sara Errani
US Open - Men's Doubles September 2
15:00   Scott Lipsky
Rajeev Ram
  Eric Butorac
Raven Klaasen
21:00   Bob Bryan
Mike Bryan
  David Marrero
Fernando Verdasco
US Open - Women's Doubles September 2
16:00   Venus Williams
Serena Williams
  Ekaterina Makarova
Elena Vesnina
19:00   Martina Hingis
Flavia Pennetta
  Kveta Peschke
Katarina Srebotnik
20:30   Cara Black
Sania Mirza
  Zarina Diyas
Yifan Xu
ATP Challenger - Alphen aan den Rijn, Netherlands September 2
10:00   Matteo Viola
  Daniel Munoz
live S2   Yannick Mertens 3 1 ( 40 )
  Axel Michon 6 4 ( 30 )
live S2   Nikola Mektic 4 1
  Jelle Sels 6 0
live S2   Takanyi Garanganga 4 0 ( 15 )
  Lorenzo Giustino 6 1 ( 15 )
12:00   Daniel Gimeno
  Matteo Donati
18:00   Kimmer Coppejans
  Thiemo de Bakker
11:45   Matwe Middelkoop
Peter Torebko
  Antal van der Duim
Boy Westerhof
14:45   Sander Arends
Niels Lootsma
  Ruben Ramirez
Matteo Viola
15:00   Victor Hanescu
Philipp Marx
  Stephan Fransen
Robin Haase
ATP Challenger - Brasov, Romania September 2
FT   Gerald Melzer 6 6
  Miki Jankovic 4 4
FT   Laurynas Grigelis 6 4 6
  Lucas Pouille 3 6 4
FT   Valery Rudnev 4 4
  Adrian Sikora 6 6
live S3   Mathias Bourgue 6 2 0 ( 40 )
  Facundo Arguello 4 6 1 ( A )
live S2   Ricardo Rodriguez 1 2 ( 0 )
  Chase Buchanan 6 5 ( 40 )
live S1   Guillaume Rufin 6 ( 1 )
  Flavio Cipolla 6 ( 0 )
11:45   Petru Alexandru Luncanu
  Vlad Victor Cornea
12:00   Alexandru Daniel Carpen
Darren Walsh
  Rui Machado
Pere Riba
12:00   Aslan Karatsev
Valery Rudnev
  Miki Jankovic
Andrei Patrui
13:30   Marius Copil
Victor Crivoi
  Tudor Sulea
Luca George Tatomir
13:45   Daniele Giorgini
Adrian Ungur
  Flavio Cipolla
Laurynas Grigelis
13:45   Roman Jebavy
Jaroslav Pospisil
  Jonathan Eysseric
Antonio Veic
September 3
08:00   Roberto Marcora
  Pere Riba
08:00   Rui Machado
  Jan Mertl
08:00   Yannik Reuter
  Giulio Torroni
ATP Challenger - Genova, Italy September 2
FT   Alessandro Giannessi 5 2
  Guido Andreozzi 7 6
live S3   Andrea Arnaboldi 6 3 3 ( A )
  Aljaz Bedene 3 6 3 ( 40 )
FT   Jason Kubler 6 6
  Gastao Elias 4 4
11:35   Aldin Setkic
  Francesco Picco
13:15   Uladzimir Ignatik
  Filippo Volandri
19:00   Jan Hajek
  Gianluca Mager
11:30   Frank Moser
Alexander Satschko
  Romain Arneodo
Marton Fucsovics
13:00   Aljaz Bedene
Mate Delic
  Benjamin Balleret
Alessandro Motti
13:15   Dustin Brown
Christopher Kas
  Guido Andreozzi
Andrea Arnaboldi
15:00   Andreas Beck
Benoit Paire
  Damir Dzumhur
Aldin Setkic
15:00   Marco Cecchinato
Alessandro Giannessi
  Gastao Elias
Pedro Sousa
16:00   Alessandro Ceppellini
Gianluca Naso
  Daniele Bracciali
Potito Starace
ATP Challenger - Medellin, Colombia September 2
16:00   David Konstantinov
  Austin Krajicek
16:00   Gonzalo Lama
  Kevin King
16:00   Thales Turini
  Jose Hernandez
17:30   Carlos Salamanca
  Juan Carlos Spir
17:45   Andre Ghem
  Fernando Romboli
17:45   Martin Cuevas
  Tomas Lipovsek Puches
19:15   Marco Trungelliti
  Hugo Dellien
19:30   Dennis Novikov
  Gianni Mina
23:30   Michael Quintero
  Facundo Bagnis
19:00   Sam Barnett
Kevin Kim
  Luis David Martinez
Eduardo Struvay
20:45   Austin Krajicek
Cesar Ramirez
  Ariel Behar
Renzo Olivo
21:00   Guilherme Clezar
Fabiano De Paula
  Kevin King
Juan Carlos Spir
21:00   Tomas Builes
Facundo Mena
  Nicolas Jarry
Alex Llompart
ATP Challenger - Shanghai, China September 2
FT   Yoshihito Nishioka
Jose Statham
3 6 2
  James Cluskey
Kyle Edmund
6 7 7
W.O.   Liang-Chi Huang
Elias Ymer
  Somdev Devvarman
Sanam Singh
FT   Yan Bai
Chuhan Wang
4 4
  Yuki Bhambri
Divij Sharan
6 6
FT   Toshihide Matsui
Yasutaka Uchiyama
4 6 8
  Ti Chen
Hsien-Yin Peng
6 3 10
September 3
02:00   Go Soeda
  Jason Jung
02:00   Hyeon Chung
  Danai Udomchoke
02:00   Jordan Thompson
  Zhe Li
02:00   Yoshihito Nishioka
  Chuhan Wang
03:45   John Millman
  Ze Zhang
03:45   Luca Vanni
  Jose Statham
03:45   Ti Chen
  Yuki Bhambri
03:45   Yuuya Kibi
  Sanam Singh
04:00   Di Wu
  Yan Bai
05:30   Takuto Niki
  Kento Takeuchi
05:30   Tsung-Hua Yang
  Kyle Edmund
05:30   Yuichi Ito
  Somdev Devvarman
04:00   Di Wu
Ze Zhang
  Ti Chen
Hsien-Yin Peng
04:00   Hsin-Han Lee
Danai Udomchoke
  James Cluskey
Kyle Edmund
04:00   Thomas Fabbiano
Luca Vanni
  Yuki Bhambri
Divij Sharan
06:00   Sanchai Ratiwatana
Sonchat Ratiwatana
  Maoxin Gong
Zhe Li
ATP Challenger - St. Remy, France September 2
FT   Hiroki Moriya 6 1 3
  Vincent Millot 3 6 6
FT   Konstantin Kravchuk 5 6 6 4
  Ruben Bemelmans 7 2 7 7
FT   Bar Tzuf Botzer 3 2
  Yann Marti 6 6
10:45   Josselin Ouanna
  Norbert Gombos
live S1   Filip Veger 2 ( 30 )
  Pierre-Hugues Herbert 4 ( 15 )
12:30   Fabrice Martin
  Florent Serra
12:30   Martin Vaisse
  Martin Fischer
16:00   Nicolas Mahut
  Richard Becker
FT   Sergei Bubka
Denys Molchanov
6 6
  Maxime Chazal
Maxime Tchoutakian
2 4
12:30   Ken Skupski
Neal Skupski
  Egor Gerasimov
Hiroki Moriya
14:15   Denis Matsukevich
Alexander Zverev
  Sergey Betov
Alexander Bury
14:30   Alexandre Buchner
Enguerran Tringali
  Ruben Bemelmans
Adil Shamasdin
WTA Challenger - Suzhou, China September 2
FT   Aiwen Zhu 1 0
  Patricia Mayr-Achleitner 6 6
live S3   Cagla Buyukakcay 6 3 6 5 ( 15 )
  Lyudmyla Kichenok 7 7 3 4 ( 15 )
FT   Ksenia Pervak 3 4
  Yingying Duan 6 6
FT   Nigina Abduraimova 4 2
  Saisai Zheng 6 6
September 3
02:30   Eri Hozumi
  Nadiya Kichenok
02:30   Jana Cepelova
  Emily Webley-Smith
02:30   Yi Yuan
  Magda Linette
02:30   Zhaoxuan Yang
  Yixuan Li
04:00   Anna-Lena Friedsam
  Petra Martic
04:00   Ling Zhang
  Kateryna Kozlova
04:00   Risa Ozaki
  Chin-Wei Chan
05:30   Yingying Duan
  Fangzhou Liu
04:00   Lyudmyla Kichenok
Nadiya Kichenok
  Magda Linette
Ling Zhang
07:00   Cagla Buyukakcay
Risa Ozaki
  Petra Martic
Arina Rodionova
07:00   Misa Eguchi
Eri Hozumi
  Patricia Mayr-Achleitner
Emily Webley-Smith
07:00   Nicha Lertpitaksinchai
Peangtarn Plipuech
  Kateryna Kozlova
Sofia Shapatava
07:00   Shu-Ying Hsieh
Zhaoxuan Yang
  Melinda Czink
Anna-Lena Friedsam
07:00   Yafan Wang
Lin Zhu
  Yixuan Li
Yuan Xin